The ACU Western Trials Championship's Current Points

For more details of the Rules and Rounds see the Championship Rules 2018 Page.

Any questions - please contact John Luff (ACU Western Trials recorder)

Click the thumbnail image for printable PDF version of the Current Championship Points or view the full table below.

Rounds and Points table (Hover over or click the number for Full Results.)

Expert Championship 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11TotComment
Kurt Brain 20   -                20 
Lloyd Price 17 -                17 
Tom Moss 15 -                15 
Tom Culliford 13 -                13 
Rob Warner 11 -                11 
Gareth Talbot 10 -                10 
Craig Talbot 9 -                9 
Aspen Hopkins 8 -                8 
Lee Hassall 7 -                7 
Matt Welch 6 -                6 
Joe Bendall 5 -                5 
John Luff 4 -                4 
Matthew Christopher 3 -                3 
Tom Hinkley 2 -                2 
Nathan Pekala 1 -                1 
Clubman/Expert Championship 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11TotComment
Steve Grindle 20   -                20 
Ben Wilmore 17 -                17 
Martin Carter 15 -                15 
Dane Palmer 13 -                13 
Dan Sanders 11 -                11 
Ben Lewis 10 -                10 
Alex Muirhead 9 -                9 
Sam Smetham 8 -                8 
Hugo Benson 7 -                7 
John Jones 6 -                6 
Oliver Pekala 5 -                5 
John Luff 4 -                4 
Clubman Championship 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11TotComment
Nick Draper 20   -                20 
Martin Wilmore 17 -                17 
Rob Faulkner 15 -                15 
Steve Thomas 13 -                13 
Mark Talbot 11 -                11 
Martin Jones 10 -                10 
Dai Bedford 9 -                9 
Phill Gardner 8 -                8 
Stuart Belcher 7 -                7 
Russell Benson 6 -                6 
Harvey Bennion 5 -                5 
David Jenkins 4 -                4 
David Johnson 3 -                3 
Sportsman Plus Championship 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11TotComment
Ben Falconer 20   -             20 
Over 50 Championship 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11TotComment
Nigel Tomkins 20   -                20 
Dave Morris 17 -                17 
Andy Perry 15 -                15 
Simon Legg 13 -                13 
Merv Walker 11 -                11 
Steve Venn 10 -                10 
Martyn Goodall 9 -                9 
Colin Jones 8 -                8 
Merv Morgan 7 -                7 
Sportsman Championship 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11TotComment
John Bliss 20   -                20 
Roger Brain 17 -                17 
Nico Pandigada 15 -                15 
Alf Bendall 13 -                13 
John Sanders 11 -                11 
Rich Gwinnutt 10 -                10 
Lawrence Kettle 9 -                9 
Miles Watson 8 -                8 
Michael Wilding 7 -                7 
Andrew Hopkins 6 -                6 
Gary Scrivens 5 -                6 
Youth A Championship 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11TotComment
Finlay Belcher 20   -                20 
Harry Jefferies 17 -                17 
Youth B Championship 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11TotComment
Fin Kettle 20   -                20 
Reece Legg 17 -                17 
Amory Falconer 15 -                15 
Harry Fouracres 13 -                13 
Youth C Championship 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11TotComment
Fred Bishop 20   -                20